© 2023 by EMILIA COLE. Proudly created with Wix.com

SHOWS

UPCOMING SHOWS

2019

Oct 12 - with Boxcar Boys at C'est What, Toronto

Oct 25 & 26 - with the Toronto Consort at Trinity St. Paul's, Toronto

Oct 31 - with John Williams / Kate Weekes & James Stephens, House concert, Killaloe

 

Nov 1 - with John Williams / Kate Weekes & James Stephens, Renfrew, ON

Nov 2 - with John Williams / Kate Weekes & James Stephens, Chelsea, QC

Nov 3 - with John Williams / Kate Weekes & James Stephens, Maberly, ON

Nov 9 - with John Williams, Eat Your Art Out, Killaloe

Nov 24 - Toussaint, Toronto

Nov 30 - Toronto Contra Dance with Anh Phung and Chance Kellner

Dec 1 - House Concert in Toronto, rsvp to altmary@gmail.com

PAST SHOWS

August 7 - with Stone Fence Theatre, Rankin, Ontario

August 8 - with Stone Fence Theatre, Barry's Bay, Ontario

August 9 - with Stone Fence Theatre, Chapeau, QC

August 10 - with John David Williams at the Killaloe Craft Fair

August 11-17 - teaching at Algomatrad, St. Joseph's Island, ON

August 18- 25 - teaching at Folk Camp, Grafton, ON

August 30 - with John David Williams in Killaloe, ON

July 11, 17, 24, 31 - with Stone Fence Theatre, Rankin, Ontario

June 2 - with John David Williams at TWB Brewing Co-op, Kitchener

June 6 - at Sue Williams' Book Launch, Guelph

June 9 - with John Williams, Georgia Hathaway at Freetimes Klezmer Burnch, Toronto

May 5 - with Nathan Smith at Oasis, Toronto (morning)

May 5 - with John David Williams at ABFC, Toronto

May 5 - with JDW/Lorie Wolf, Chris Weatherstone, at Drom Taberna, Toronto

May 11 - with John David Williams, workshop and house concert, Toronto

April 15 - with John David Williams at the CRC, Killaloe ON

Mar 2 - with John David Williams and Alan Mackie at Balfolk Toronto

Feb 1 - with Nathan Smith in Killaloe, ON

Feb 6 - with Nathan Smith in North Bay, ON
Feb 7 - with Nathan Smith in Bracebridge, ON
Feb 8 - with Nathan Smith 

Feb 9 - with Nathan Smith at Toronto Contra Dance

Feb 23 - with John David Williams at Winterfolk Festival Toronto, ON

Feb 24 - with John David Williams at Oasis, Toronto

Tour with John David Williams:

Jan 4th - Kühlspot, with Barnaby Walters and Richard Haileisela Berlin, DE

Jan 7th - Folkstanz Wirbel, Hamburg, DEJan 9 - Balfolk Wilhelmina, Eindhoven, NL

Jan 10th - Kim’s Kroeg, with David Cornelissen, Tilburg, NL

Jan 13th - House Concert, Leuven, BE

Jan 14th - La Péniche Demoiselle, Paris, FR

2018

Dec 28 - Silvesterfolk, Colditz, DE

September 7-9: with Filippo Gambetta @ The Big Branch Balfolk Festival, Ontario

September 12 - with Filippo Gambetta, CD RELEASE, Hugh's Room Live, Toronto

September 13 - with FIlippo Gambetta, Columbus Centre

September 14 - with Filippo Gambetta, House Concert, Guelph

September 15 - with Filippo Gambetta, Kingston ON

September 16 - with FIlippo Gambetta, Trenton, ON

August 12-18: Teaching at AlgomaTrad, St Joe's Island, Ontario

August 18/19 - with Anh Phung, John Williams, Alan Mackie at Summer Folk Festival

August 20-26: Teaching at Folk Camp, Grafton Ontario

August 30-September 2: with Filippo Gambetta @ Carrefour Festival d'Accordéon, QC

July 1 - with John David Williams @ Amersfoort House Concert, Netherlands

June 2 - with Balfolk Toronto at Dundas West Street Festival, Toronto

June 9 - with Alan Mackie at Danforth Mosaic BIA, Toronto

June 15 - with Filippo Gambetta, Balfolk Berlin, Germany

June 16 - with FIlippo Gambetta @ Balfolk.pl Festival, łodz, Poland

June 18 - with Filippo Gambetta @ Folk in Tour Festival, Aquileia, Italy

June 21 - with Filippo Gambetta @ Blaues Haus, Germany

June 22 - with Filippo Gambetta @ Balfolk Köln, Germany

June 23 - with Filippo Gambetta @ Pour Le Bal, Geneva, Switzerland

June 24 - with Filippo Gambetta @ Chesbres, Switzerland

May 4 - with John David Williams / Georgia and Jaash, House Concert, Toronto

May 12 - Branch Out Fundraiser Concert, Toronto

May 26 - with Boxcar Boys at Tennessee Tavern, Toronto

May 27 - with John David Williams at Oasis, Toronto

April 2 - June 1: Spirit Horse Tour with Roseneath Theatre, Ontario/BC

March 7 - with John David Williams at Coq of the Walk, Toronto

March 10 - with Rick Avery at Toronto Contra Dance

March 16 - with Allison Lupton in Cambridge

March 17 - with Allison Lupton in Harrington

Feb 10 - House Concert with John David Williams in Kingston, ON

Feb 11 - Balfolk Dance with John David Williams in Kingston, ON

Feb 23 - with Kate Weeks at the Local, Toronto

Feb 25 - with John David Williams, House Concert in Guelph 

Jan 2 - House Concert with Katie Avery, Kitchener ON

Jan 7 - ABFC with Katie Avery, Toronto

Jan 13 - with Nathan Smith, Toronto Contra Dance

Jan 16 - with John Williams at the Local, Toronto

Jan 21 - with John Williams at Oasis, Toronto

Jan 25 - with Bon Fer at the Local, Toronto

Jan 26 - with Graham Campbell, John Williams at Burdock Piano Fest, Toronto

Jan 24, 27, 28 - with Balfolk Toronto at the Aga Khan

2017

Dec 2 - with Tangi Ropars, Balfolk in Killaloe, ON

Dec 6, 9, 10 - Aga Khan with John Williams, Toronto

Dec 16 - with Adam Iredale-Grah and Anh Phung, Balfolk Toronto

Nov 4 - with Adam Iredale Gray and Tangi Ropars, Owen Sound

Nov 11 - with Rick Avery, Toronto Contra Dance

Nov 12 - with John Williams at Oasis, Toronto

Nov 12 - with John Williams at the Local, Toronto

Nov 18 -  House Concert with John Williams in Guelph, ON

Nov 19 - with Tangi Ropars at Toussaint Storyteller Night, Toronto

Nov 26 - House Concert with John David Williams, Toronto

Oct 19 - with Té at Cadansa, NL

Oct 20 - with Filippo Gambetta at Cadansa, NL

Oct 21 - with Filippo Gambetta at Cicolo Zenzero, Genoa IT

Sep 20 - with Alan Mackie at Barbara Hall Park, Toronto

Sep 27 - with John David Williams at Coq of the Walk, Toronto

August 2017

July 31-Aug 4 2017: Teaching at Yukon Summer Music Camp in Whitehorse

05-06.08.2017 Blue Skies with John David Williams

09.08.2017 with Charles James, Graham Campbell, John Williams, at La Rev, Toronto

10.08.2017 Toronto Music Garden with Eh?!

11.08.2017 Sherbrooke Festival du Monde, with Tangi Ropars / John David Williams

18-20.08.2017 Summerfolk Festival, dance band!

July 2017

01.07.2017 with Balfolk Toronto at Living Arts Centre, Mississauga

01.07.2017 with Anne Lederman and Ian Bell, Kettleby ON

09.07.2017 with Filippo Gambetta, Harrison Festival BC

10.07.2017 with Filippo Gambetta, Harrison Festival BC

11.07.2017 with Filippo Gambetta, Victoria Balfolk, BC

12.07.2017 with Filippo Gambetta at Duncan Showroom, BC

13.07.2017 with Filippo Gambetta at Butchart Gardens, Vancouver Island BC

14.07.2017 with Filippo Gambetta at Victoria International Accordion Festival, BC

14-16.07.2017 with Filippo Gambetta at Vancouver Island Festival, BC

19.07.2017 with Filippo Gambetta in Mission, BC

21-22.07.2017 with Filippo Gambetta at Mission Folk Festival, BC

June 2017

03.06.2017 Guelph Dance Festival with Suzette Sherman

09.06.2017 at Amico's with Nathan Smith, Toronto
11.06.2017 Klezmer Music at Italian Cultural Festival, Vaughn

18.06.2017 with Balfolk Toronto at Beeline on the Greenline, Toronto

18.06.2017 with Balfolk Toronto at Distillery District

20.06.2017 with Bon Fer Cajun at the Local, Toronto

23.06.2017 with Bon Fer at Orchard, Toronto

24.06.2017 with Bon Fer at Junction Music Festival, Toronto

24.06.2017 with Karen Millyard, English Country Dance, Fort Erie

25.06.2017 with Anne Lederman and Ian Bell, Goderich, ON

May 2017

07.05.2017 at Another Bloody Folk Club with Barnaby Walters, John Williams, Toronto

09.05.2017 at Folk Fights Back, Toronto with Barnaby Walters, John Williams, Toronto

12.05.2017 at Balfolk Toronto with Barnaby Walters, John Williams, Toronto

20.05.2017 at World Fiddle Day with Anne Lederman, Toronto

20.05.2017 at Little York Folk Festival with Balfolk Toronto

23.05.2017 at Henry VIII with John David Williams, Toronto

27.05.2017 Contra Dance Toronto, Ontario

28.05.2017 at Eating Salon, Michael Holt's Loft, with John David Williams, Toronto

April 2017

20.04.2017 with John David Williams @ Alliance Francaise, Toronto

28.04.2017 with Rick Avery, Contra Dance in Fergus, Ontario

29.04.2017 with Daev Clysdale, Adam Iredale-Gray, Contra Dance in Toronto, Ontario

March 2017

17.03.2017 with John David Williams, House Concert near Nantes, France

18.03.2017 with John David Williams, House Concert near Nantes, France

19.03.2017 with John David Williams, House Concert near Nantes, France

March 30-April 13, Home Routes tour with Eh?! in Ontario, Canada

February 2017

08.02.2017 with Filippo Gambetta, Eindhoven Netherlands

09.02.2017 with Filippo Gambetta, House Concert (contact for details) Tilburg, Netherlands

10.02.2017 with Filippo Gambetta, house concert, Belgium Contact fran.devos@telenet.be for details)

11.02.2017 with Filippo Gambetta, Hingene, Belgium

24.02.2017 with John David Williams, Toulouse, France

27.02.2017 with Filippo Gambetta, Vienna, Austria

January 2017

13.01.2017 with Filippo Gambetta, Nova Gorica, Slovenia

14.01.2017 with Filippo Gambetta, TBA, Italy

15.01.2017 with Filippo Gambetta, Vienna, Austria

20.01.2017 with Filippo Gambetta, Genoa, Italy

21.01.2017 with Filippo Gambetta, Pavia, Italy

27.01.2017 with Filippo Gambetta, Köln, Germany

28.01.2017 with Filippo Gambetta, Turin, Italy

December 2016

09.12.16 Balfolk Fest Noz #10 @ the Heliconian Hall, Toronto

16.12.16 CD Release Concert with John David Williams, Smithers, BC

21.12.16 with MIP at the Hilltop, Smithers BC

November 2016

05.11.16 with John David Williams @ Frolick Theatre, Toronto

06.11.16 with John David Williams @ Another Bloody Folk Club, Toronto

15.11.16 with Cajun music @ the Local, Toronto

17.11.16 with Zuze @ Mundial, Montreal

20.11.16 with Tangi Ropars @ Toussaint Storytelling Night, Toronto

25.11.16 with John Williams / Brandon Besharah, Balfolk in Ottawa

26.11.16 with John Williams / Brandon Besharah, Balfolk in Montreal

27.11.16 with John Williams / Brandon Besharah, Balfolk in Port Hope

October 2016

02.10.16 with David Woodhead @ Another Bloody Folk Club, Toronto

07.10.16 @ Centre D'Acceuil Héritage, Toronto

16.10.16 with Balfolk Toronto @ High Park Nature Centre, Toronto

18.10.16 with David Woodhead's Confabulation @ The Tranzac, Toronto

20.10.16 with John David Williams @ Heliconian Hall, Toronto

21.1016 with David Woodhead's Confabulation @ FMO, Official Showcase, Ottawa

25.10.16 with John David Williams @ Henry III, Toronto

 

September 2016

08.09.16 with John Williams/Tangi Ropars @ the Cameron House, Toronto

10.09.16 with John Williams @ Colonel Sam Smith Farmer's Market, Toronto

10.09.16 with Maybelle Arts, Toronto

10.09.16 with Tangi Ropars at Barbara Hall Park, Toronto

17.09.16 with Balfolk Toronto @ World Cup of Hockey, Distillery District, Toronto

18.09.16 with Balfolk Toronto @ World Cup of Hockey, Distillery District, Toronto
20.09.16 with Balfolk Toronto @ World Cup of Hockey, Distillery District, Toronto
21.09.16 with Balfolk Toronto @ World Cup of Hockey, Distillery District, Toronto

24.09.16 with Making Room Choir, PARC, Parkdale Toronto

august 2016

01.08.16 with Filippo Gambetta, Bordighera Italy

02.08.16 with Filippo Gambetta, Sant'Olcese Italy
04-05.08.16 with Filippo Gambetta, Festinval, Italy

12.08.16 with John David Williams at Barbara Hall Park, Toronto

14-21.08.16 teaching at Folk Camp, Grafton, Ontario

29.08-02.09.16 teaching at Smithers Fiddle Camp, Smithers, British Columbia

july 2016

2.07.16 with the Boxcar Boys at the Distillery District, Toronto Jazz Festival

3.07.16 with Tangi Ropars, John Williams at the Toronto Music Garden
11-12.07.16 with Filippo Gambetta, Kaustinen Festival, Finland

20.07.16 with FIlippo Gambetta, Loana, Italy
30.07.16 with Filippo Gambetta, Perinaldo, It
31.07.16 with Filippo Gambetta, Ventimiglia, IT

june 2016

10.06.16 with Nathan Smith @ The Cure, Toronto

11.06.16 with Adam Shier @ Dundas West Street Festival, Toronto

12.06.16 with Theatre Novo @ The Revival, Toronto

17.06.16 with Alex Nahirny @ Folk Camp House Concert, Toronto

18.06.16 with Balfolk Toronto @ Light on the Lakeshore, Toronto 

19.06.16 with Balfolk Toronto @ Day of Delight, Toronto

24.06.16 with Anne Lederman @ the Cure, Toronto

may 2016
02.05.16 with Té, CD RELEASE, Geneva, Switzerland
04.05.16 with Té, CD RELEASE, Konstanz, DE
08.05.16 with Té, CD RELEASE, Leipzig, DE
12.05.16 with Filippo Gambetta, Turin, IT
14.05.16 with Filippo Gambetta, Lecco, IT
15.05.16 with Filippo Gambetta, Padova, IT

20.05.16 with Adam Shier @ the Cure, Toronto

27.06.16 with Frank Evans, the Cure, Toronto

29.05.16 with Matti Palonen, Cornerhouse, Toronto

april 2016
01.04.16 with John David Williams, House Concert in Victoria (Contact for Details)
03.04.16 with John David Williams, House Concert in Vancouver (Contact for Details)
06.04.16 with John David Williams, House Concert in Water Valley, AB (Contact for Details)
07.04.16 with John David Williams, House Concert in Red Deer, AB (Contact for Details)
08.04.16 with John David Williams, House Concert in Rimbey, AB (Contact for Details)
09.04.16 with John David Williams, House Concert in Rocky Mountain House, AB (Contact for Details)
10.04.16 with John David Williams, House Concert in Olds, AB (Contact for Details)
12.04.16 with John David Williams, House Concert in Lundbreck, AB (Contact for Details)
13.04.16 with John David Williams, House Concert in Lethbridge, AB (Contact for Details)
14.04.16 with John David Williams, House Concert in Eastend, SK (Contact for Details)
15.04.16 with John David Williams, House Concert in Okotoks, AB (Contact for Details)
23.04.16 with Té, CD RELEASE, Tilburg, NL
24.04.16 with Té, CD RELEASE, Groningen, NL
25.04.16 with Té, CD RELEASE, Hamburg, DE
26.04.16 with Té, CD RELEASE, Prague, CZ
27.04.16 with Té, CD RELEASE, Vienna, AU
29.04.16 with Té, CD RELEASE, Trieste, IT

march 2016 
05.03.16 with GALALA SEASON TWO @ Hamilton
10.03.16 with John David Williams, House Concert in Ottawa (Contact for details)
11.03.16 with John David Williams, House Concert in Kingston (Contact for details) / Musikkii Café
13.03.16 with John David Williams, House Concert in Montreal (Contact for details)
18.03.16 with Tangi Ropars and John David Williams, The Cure, Toronto
20.03.16 with Balfolk Toronto in Port Hope, ON


february 2016
02.02.16 with GALALA SEASON TWO @ Barrie
06.02.16 with GALALA SEASON TWO @ Timmins
11.02.16 with GALALA SEASON TWO @ Winnipeg
14.02.16 with GALALA SEASON TWO @ Regina
18.02.16 with GALALA SEASON TWO @ Airdrie
23.02.16 with GALALA SEASON TWO @ Surrey
26.02.16 with Breakfast Brunch @ Balentines Bal, Balfolk Toronto
27.02.16 with David Boulanger and Maja Jacobsen
28.02.16 with The Boxcar Boys @ Castro's, Toronto

january 2016
03.01.16 with the Conductors @ the Cameron House
08.01.16 with Nathan Smith @ the Cure, Toronto
10.01.16 with the Conductors @ the Cameron House, Toronto
11.01.16 with Breakfast Brunch @ Balfolk Toronto, May Cafe
12.01.16 with John Williams @ Orchard Bar, Toronto
15.01.16 with Conny Nowe and Rachel Melas, The Cure, Toronto
19.01.16 with GALALA SEASON TWO @ Halifax
23.01.16 with GALALA SEASON TWO @ Moncton
26.01.16 with GALALA SEASON TWO @ Edmonston

30.01.16 with GALALA SEASON TWO @ Casselman

december 2015
04.12.15 with Tangi Ropars and John Williams at The Cure, Toronto
05.12.15 with John Williams, CD RELEASE! @ Brenna MacCrimmon's House, Toronto
18.12.15 with Conny Nowe and Rachel Melas @ The Cure, Toronto

19.12.15 with Tangi Ropars @ the Vendor Queen's, Toronto

november 2015
12.11.15 with the Conductors, Whippoorwill, Toronto
20.11.15 with Tangi Ropars, Breton Story Telling Night @ Montgomery's Inn, Toronto
21.11.15 with Tangi Ropars and John Williams @ Balfolk at Yuca's Lounge, Toronto

27.11.15 with Anne Lindsay at The Cure, Toronto

 


october 2015

02.10.15 with Alex Nahirny @ the Hogtown Cure, Toronto
03.10.15 with John Williams for Solar Share, Toronto
10.10.15 with Té, Nijmegen, Netherlands
13.10.15 with Té, Zeist, Netherlands
14.10.15 with Té, Eindhoven, Netherlands
15.10.15 with Té, Amsterdam, Netherlands
18.10.15 with Té, Nijmegen, Netherlands

22-23.10.15 with Té, Cadansa, Netherlands

 


september 2015

04.09.15-06.09.15 with Balfolk Toronto @ Shelter Valley Folk Music Festival, Ontario

07.09.15 with Adam Shier and Matti Polenen @ Sorauren Market, Toronto

11.09.15 with Adam Shier and Matti Polenen @ the Hogtown Cure, Toronto

17.09.15-18.09.15 with Balfolk Toronto @ Francophonie en Fete, Toronto ON

25.09.15 with Balfolk Toronto, Alliance Francaise de Toronto

26.09.15 with Anne Lederman @ Sorauren Park 6-7pm

 

 

august 2015
02.08.15-09.09.15 teaching Balfolk Workshops @ Goderich Celtic College / Festival
14.08.15 with Anne Lederman @ the Hogtown Cure, Toronto ON
14.08.15 with Balfolk Toronto @ Blackout Anniversary Party, Toronto ON
21.08.15 with Rachel Melas and Conny Nowe @ Hogtown Cure, Toronto ON
23.08.15 teaching Balfolk Workshops @ Folk Camp, www.folkcamp.ca Grafton, ON

july 2015
18.07.15 with Conny Nowe and Rachel Melas @ Hogtown Cure, Toronto On
24.07.15 with Adam Shier @ Hogtown Cure, Toronto ON
30.07.15 with the Boxcar Boys @ Raw Sugar Cafe, Ottawa ON
31.07.15-02.08.15 with the Boxcar Boys @ Ottawa Chamber Fest, Ottawa, ON

june 2015
*05.06.15 with Ichka @ the Hogtown Cure, Toronto ON
*06.06.15 with Ichka @ the Dundas West Street Festival, Toronto ON
*07.06.15 with Ichka @ Another Bloody Folk Club, Toronto ON
*07.06.15 with Ichka @ Sorauren Market, Toronto ON
*11.06.15 with Tangi Ropars @ La Société, Toronto ON
*12.06.15 with Matti Polenen and Lili Alhopeto @ the Hogtown Cure, Toronto ON
*13.06.15 with Balfolk Toronto @ Wychwood Market, Toronto ON
*15.06.15 with Balfolk Toronto @ Sorauren Market, Toronto ON
*16.06.15 with Balfolk Toronto @ Trinity Bellwoods Market, Toronto ON
*17.06.15 with Balfolk Toronto @ Bloor/Borden Market, Toronto ON
*18.06.15 with Balfolk Toronto @ Dufferin Grove Market, Toronto ON
*18.06.15 with Lemon Bucket Orkestra @ The Revival, Toronto ON
*19.06.15 with Tony Allen and John David Williams @ the Hogtown Cure, Toronto ON
*20.06.15 with Balfolk Toronto @ Brickworks Market, Toronto ON
*21.06.15 with Balfolk Toronto @ Leslieville Market, Toronto ON
*21.06.15 music and shadow puppets with Kristi @ Dufferin Grove, Day of Delight, Toronto ON
*21.06.15 with MIP and Soozi Schlanger @ Piano Salon, Toronto ON
*23.06.15 with the Shoeless @ the Tranzac, Toronto ON

may 2015
*1.05.15 with Lemon Bucket, London ON
*2.05.15 with Lemon Bucket, Hamilton ON
*3.05.15 with Lemon Bucket, Toronto ON
*6.05.15 with The Shoeless, Hamilton ON
*7.05.15 with The Shoeless / Ever Lovin' Jug Band, Kitchener ON
*8.05.15 Klezmer music @ the Hogtown Cure, Toronto
*9.05.15 with Lemon Bucket, Kingston ON
*10.05.15 with Balfolk Toronto, Picton Town Hall, ON
*13.05.15 with The Shoeless, Musideum in Toronto, ON
*15-17.05.15 Balfolk Weekend Workshop in Toronto, ON
*17.05.15 with John David Williams / Balfolk Toronto @ Folk the Wedding, Toronto
*21.05.15 with John David Williams, house concert @ Living Room Music, Toronto , ON
*22.05.15 cajun music @ the Hogtown Cure, Toronto ON
*22.05.15 with Lemon Bucket @ Flamingo's in Etobicoke, ON
*27.05.15 with Anne Lindsay, Jaron Freeman-Fox, David Woodhead @ Hugh's Room, Toronto ON
*29.05.15-31.05.15 BALFOLK @ Groove Dance Festival, New York 
*31.05.15 with MIP @ Not My Dog, Toronto

april 2015
*2.04.15 with The Shoeless @ the Tranzac, 10pm Toronto ON
*3.04.15 with The Shoeless @ the Depanneur, Toronto 
*4.04.15 with John David Williams @ Wychwood Market , Toronto ON
*9.04.15 with The Shoeless @ the Tranzac, 10pm Toronto ON
*10.04.15 Cajun music @ the Hogtown Cure, Toronto
*16.04.15 with The Shoeless @ the Tranzac, 10pm Toronto ON
*17 04.15 with The Shoeless @ the Hogtown Cure, Toronto
*18.04.15 SEASON PREMIER of GALALA, www.unis.ca/galala
*19.04.15 with Balfolk and Kosa Kolectiv @ Trinity Bellwoods Park, Toronto ON
*22.04.15 with Lemon Bucket Orkestra, Kitchener, ON
*23.04.15 with Lemon Bucket, Sarnia ON
*24.04.15 with Lemon Bucket, Stratford ON
*25.04.15 @ Estonian Hall Toronto ON
*26.04.15 with Lemon Bucket, St Catherines, ON
*30.04.15 with Lemon Bucket @ National Arts Center, Ottawa ON

march 2015
*04.03.15 GALALA in Hawkesbury, ON
*8.03.15 with DUST at Array Space, Toronto ON
*14.03.15 with Lemon Bucket Orkestra at La Palette, Toronto ON
*18.03.15 with Tangi Ropars at the Cameron House, Toronto ON
*22.03.15 @ Not My Dog, Toronto
*26.03.15 10pm with Soozi Schlanger @ the Tranzac, Toronto
*26.03.15 7pm with Lemon Bucket Orkestra @ the Dakota, Toronto
*27.03.15 with Lemon Bucket Orkestra - CD RELEASE! @ the Great Hall, Toronto ON
*28.03.15 with Lemon Bucket Orkestra - CD RELEASE #2 @ St. Vlad's, Toronto ON
*29.03.15 with John David Williams @ the Piano Salon, Toronto ON

february 2015
*03.02.15 GALALA in Sturgeon Falls, ON
*07.02.15 GALALA in Rockland, ON
*10.02.15 GALALA in St Raymond, QC
*14.02.15 GALALA in Coaticook, QC
*18.02.15 GALALA in Caraquet, NB
*21.02.15 GALALA in Dieppe, NB
*27.02.15 BALfolkFESTnoz #3, St Vlad's Institute, Toronto ON

january 2015
*9.01.15-11.01.15 teach workshops to Valley Youth Fiddlers, Smithers BC
*19.01.15 GALALA in Kelowna, BC
*22.01.15 GALALA in Edmonton, AB
*26.01.15 GALALA in Saskatoon, SK
*29.01.15 GALALA in Winnipeg, MB

december 2014
*sunday 7.12.14 with , Balfolk in Marburg, Germany
*wednesday 10.12.14 with , Balfolk in Eindhoven, Netherlands
november 2014
*saturday 01.11.14 with Balfolk @ Wychwood Market, Toronto
*friday 07.11.14 with Balfolk @ 918 Bathurst, Toronto
*saturday 08.11.14 for contra dance, Toronto
*thursday 13.11.14 with the Shoeless @ Magnolia Cafe, Guelph ON
*friday 14.11.14 with the Shoeless @ Library Yonge/Bloor, Toronto 12pm-1pm
*saturday 15.11.14 with LBO @ Picton

 

october 2014
*wednesday 01.10.14 with Ichka @ Maison de Culture, Montreal
*thursday 02.10.14 with the Shoeless @ house concert, Montreal
*friday 03.10.14 with the Shoeless @ the Sleepless Goat, Kingston
*saturday 04.10.14 with the Shoeless @ house concert, Ottawa
*sunday 05.10.14 with the Shoeless @ the Tranzac, Toronto
*friday 10.10.14 with LBO @ the Opera House, Toronto
*thursday 16.10.14 with John David Williams @ Toronto Fiddle Collective, Toronto
*friday&saturday 17.10-18.10.14 with The Shoeless @ FMO, Toronto
*sunday 19.10.14 with Balfolk @ Wychwood Market / with Soozi Schlanger @ the Piano Salon
*thursday 23.10.14 with Eh?! @ Toronto
*friday 24.10.14 with EH?! @ Brampton
*saturday 25.10.14 with Eh?! @ Eden Mills
*sunday 26.10.14 with Balfolk @ PS Kensington

september 2014 
*monday 01.09.14 with ICHKA @ Ashkenaz Festival, Toronto
*saturday 06.09.14 with LBO @ Guelph Jazz Festival
*sunday 07.09.14 with LBO @ Orillia World Music Festival
*saturday 12.09.14 with the Boxcar Boys @ Wychwood Market & Polish Festival, Toronto
*saturday 20.09.14 with The Shoeless @ Wychwood Market & Gerrard Art Space, Toronto
*saturday 20.09.14 with LBO @ OFDA 30 years Anniversary, Toronto
*sunday 21.09.14 with Balfolk @ Alley Party, Toronto
*sunday 21.09.14 with the Boxcar Boys @ the Tranzac, Toronto
*wednesday 24.09.14 with The Shoeless @ Fairmount Market, Toronto
*saturday 27.09.14 with LBO @ Deep Roots Festival, Wolfville NS
*sunday 28.09.14 with LBO @ Contact East, Pictou NS

august 2014 
*wednesday 06.08.14 with LBO @ Kamouraska, QC
*thursday 07.08.14 with LBO @ Ste Anne, QC
*friday 08.08-10.08.14 with LBO @ Festivale du Bout du Monde, Gaspé QC
*monday 12.08.13 with LBO 2 St. Louis, QC
*thursday 14.08.14 with LBO @ Festivale Traditions du Monde, Sherbrooke QC
*monday-sunday 18.08-24.08.14 with ICHKA @ KlezKanada 
*monday 25.08.14 with LBO at Montreal Jewish Music Festival
*wednesday 27.08.14 with John David Williams @ Fairmount Market, Toronto
*thursday 28.08.14 with LBO @ Midland ON
*friday-sunday 29-31.08.14 with ICHKA and LBO @ Ashkenaz Festival, Toronto

july 2014
*thursday-friday 03.07.14 with LBO @ Sunfest, London ON
*saturday-sunday 05.07.14 with LBO @ Northern Lights, Sudbury ON
*tuesday-wednesday 08.07.14 with LBO @Halifax Jazz Festival
*friday 11.07.14 with LBO @ Calgary
*saturday 12.07.14 with LBO @ Edmonton Festival
*sunday 13.07.14 with LBO @ Wild Bills, Calgary
*wednesday 16.07.14 with LBO @ Banff
*thursday 17.07.14 with LBO@ Recyclistas, Victoria
*friday-sunday 18.07.14 with LBO @ Vancouver Folk Music Festival
*thursday-sunday 24.0714 with LBO @ Mission Folk Music Festival
*monday-saturday 28.07-03.08 with LBO @ Ottawa ChamberFest

june 2014
*sunday 01.06.14 with Te, Leipzig Tanshaus Festival, Leipzig, Germany
*tuesday 03.06.14 with Te, Prague Balfolk, Czech Republic
*friday 06.06.14 with Te, Berlin Balfolk, Germany
*saturday 07.06.14 with Te, Warsaw Balfolk, Poland
*sunday 08.06.14 with Te, Poznan Balfolk, Poland
*friday 13.06.14 with Te, Koln Balfolk, Germany
*sunday 15.06.14 with Te, house concert Breda, Netherlands
*sunday 15.06.14 with Te, balfolk Utrecht, Netherlands
*friday 20.06.14 with LBO, Windsor Festival, Ontario
*saturday 21.06.14 with LBO, Halifax Festival, NS
*wednesday 25.06.14 BALFOLK at the Big House, Toronto
*thursday 26.06.14 with LBO at Lees Palace, Toronto
*saturday-tuesday 28-30.06.14 with LBO Montreal Jazz Festival, Montreal QC
  
may 2014
*thursday 01.05.14 with John David Williams, Hawaii Bar Toronto
*friday 02.05.14 with the Shoeless, Aspetta Cafe, Toronto
*friday 02.05.14 theatre collaboration at the Storefront Theatre, Toronto
*saturday 03.05.14 with LBO, Toronto
*sunday 04.05.14 with LBO, Freetimes Toronto
*sunday 04.05.14 with the Shoeless, World Fiddle Day Fundraiser, Toronto
*wednesday 07.05.14 with the Shoeless, Graffitis, Toronto
*wednesday 07.05.14 with the Boxcar Boys, Cameron House, Toronto
*thursday 08.05.14 with Jumblies Theatre, workshop, Toronto
*saturday 10.04.14 with Boxcar Boys at Cest What, Toronto
*thursday 15.05.14 with The Shoeless at the Tranzac, Toronto
*saturday 17.05.14 with LBO at Niagara Folk Arts Festival, Niagara
*sunday 18.05.14 with John David Williams, House Concert, Toronto
*sunday 18.05.14 with LBO, private party, Toronto
*saturday 24.05.14 with Tadderak, Gipsy Festival, Tilburg, Netherlands 
*sunday 25.05.14 with Te, Accordeon Dag, Concertzaal Tilburg, Netherlands
*thursday 29.05.14 with Te, Leipzig Tanshaus Festival, Leipzig, Germany
*friday 30.05.14 with Te, Lepzig Tanshaus Festival, Leipzig, Germany
  
april 2014
*saturday 12.04.14 with LBO private party, Ottawa
*thursday 17.04.14 with Mokosh and Derick Greenly at Hawaii Bar, Toronto
*friday 18.04.14 with LBO, Folk the Winter Parade, Toronto
*sunday 20.04.14 with Kosa Kolectiv - Balfolk in Trinity Bellwoods, Toronto
*thursday 24.04.14 with John David Williams, House concert, Toronto
*friday 25.04.14 with LBO, Pulp Party, Toronto
*saturday 26.04.14 with Balfolk, Buffalo
*sunday 27.04.14 with LBO, Klezmer Brunch Freetimes, Toronto 

march 2014

*saturday 01.03.14 with the Boxcar Boys, Cest What, Toronto
*tuesday 04.03.14 with Ichka, NYC
*thursday 06.03.14 with Ichka, Boston
*saturday 08.03.14 with Suzette Sherman, dance performance at the JCC, Toronto
*sunday 09.03.14 with Suzette Sherman, dance performance at the JCC, Toronto
*friday 14.03.14 with LBO at Lees Palace
*saturday 15.03.14 with LBO at Lees Palace
*wednesday 19.03.14 with Mokosh at the Tranzac, Toronto
*friday 21.03.14 with Soozi Schlanger at the Freetimes, Toronto
*saturday 22.03.14 BIG BALFOLK NIGHT! 918 Bathurst, Toronto
*sunday 23.03.14 with John David Williams, Ichka CD release, Montreal
*thursday 27.03.14 with John David Williams - Mozart at Array Space, Toronto
*friday 28.03.14 with LBO, fundraiser for Ukraine Maidan, Toronto
*friday 28.03.14 with MIP, duo show at Not My Dog, Toronto
*saturday 29.03.13 with Boxcar Boys at Cest What, Toronto
  

february 2014
*saturday 01.02.14 Balfolk at Winterfest, Hamilton
*sunday 09.02.14 Carlie Howell CD release at the Monarch Tavern, Toronto
*tuesday 11.02.14 with Clela and Jocelyn, Relish Grill, Toronto
*saturday 15.02.14 with Tim Ball and Rachel Bell, Contra Dance, Buffalo
*sunday 16.02.14 with the Shoeless, house concert, Toronto
*thursday 20.02.14 with Ronley Teper, the Painted Lady, Toronto
*saturday 22.02.14 with Jumblies Theatre, Workshop, Toronto
*thursday 27.02.14 with Ronlez Tepe, the Painted Lady, Toronto


january 2014 
*saturday 04.01.14 with the Boxcar Boys at Cest What, Toronto
*wednesday 08.01.14 Cajun Music at Hawaii Bar, Toronto 
*thursday 09.01.14 with the Shoeless, 10pm-1 @ the Tranzac, Toronto
*sunday 12.01.14 with LBO, Toronto
*wednesday 15.01.14 Cajun Music at Hawaii Bar, Toronto 
*thursday 16.01.14 with the Shoeless, 10pm-1 @ the Tranzac, Toronto
*thursday 23.01.14 with Eh at York University, Toronto 
*thursday 23.01.14 with Eh at the Tranzac, Toronto
*friday 24.01.14 with John David Williams, House Concert, Toronto
*thursday 30.01.14 with the Shoeless, 10pm-1 @ the Tranzac, Toronto
*friday 31.01.14 with DUST at the Tranzac, Toronto 

----------------------------- 
PAST SHOWS 2013
-----------------------------

december 2013
*saturday 14.12.13 Contra with Rachel Bell/Tim Ball @ St. Barnabas, Toronto
*sunday 15.12.13 with Anne Lindsay @ the Tranzac, 7-9 pm, Toronto
*sunday 22.12.13 with Tim Posgate @ the Rex, 7-9pm, Toronto
*sunday 22.12.13 with John David Williams @ the Tranzac, 10-12pm, Toronto
*saturday 28.12.13 with Soozi Schlanger @ the Tranzac, 10-12pm, Toronto
*saturday 28-monday 30.12.13 with LBO @ Harbourfront Center, Toronto
*tuesday 31.12.13 with LBO @ the Opera House, NEW YEAR'S! Toronto

november 2013
*friday 01.11.13 with the Boxcar Boys @ Divan Orange, Montreal
*saturday 02.11.13 with Tangi Ropars @ Fest Noz, Montreal
*sunday 10.11.13 with LBO @ Koerner Hall, Toronto
*wednesday 13.11.13 with The Shoeless @ Hawaii Bar, Toronto
*thursday 14.11.13 with John Williams & The Shoeless @ Graffiti's, Toronto
*friday 15.11.13 The Great Canadian Fiddle Show, Delhi, ON
*saturday 16.11.13 The Great Canadian Fiddle Show, Milton, ON
*sunday 17.11.13 The Great Canadian Fiddle Show, Collingwood, ON
*wednesday 20.11.13 with LBO @ Mundial, Montreal
*friday 29.11.13 with LBO @ Flamingo's Restaurant, Toronto 
*saturday 30.11.13 Acoustic Harvest, Toronto, ON

october 2013
*friday 04.10.13 with THE SHOELESS! @ the Tranzac, 7:30-9:30 PWYC
*saturday 05.10.13 Soozi Schlanger CD Release @ Gallery 345, Toronto
*saturday 05.10.13 with Lemon Bucket Orkestra @ the Gladstone, Toronto
*friday-saturday 18&19.10.13 with Karyn Ellis, Soozi Schlanger, LBO @ OCFF
*october 23-31: SLEEP WHEN YOU'RE DEAD theatre show, the Campbell House

september 2013
*friday 20.09.13 with LBO @ Rasputin
*saturday 21.09.13 with LBO @ Junction Music Festival, TO & Savour Stratford
*sunday 22.09.13 with LBO @ Fort York, Trinity Bellwoods & Christie Pits, TO
*thursday 26.09.13 with Eh?! @ the Weeds House, Toronto
*fri-sat, 27-29.09.13 with Eh?! teaching fiddle camp!
*sunday 29.09.13 Balfolk @ the Monarch Tavern

august 2013
*thursday 1.08.13 with Te @ the Local, Toronto
*fri-sun 2-4.08.13 BLUE SKIES FESTIVAL! with Te
*monday-thursday 05-08.08.13 with Te Smithers Centennial in Smithers, BC
*friday-sunday 09-11.08.13 GODERICH CELTIC FESTIVAL with Te, Goderich, ON
*monday 12.08.13 with Te @ Cafecito, Toronto
*wednesday 14.08.13 with Te @ Blackout Party, Toronto
*thursday 15.08.13 with Te teaching Summerfolk Kids Camp, Owen Sound, ON 
*fri-sun 16-18.08.13 with Te, Summerfolk Festival, Owen Sound, ON
*monday 19.08.13 with Te, Cafecito, Toronto
*tuesday 20.08.13 with Anne Lindsay @ the Tranzac, Toronto
*thursday 22.08.13 with John David Williams @ Hawaii Bar, Toronto 
*thursday 22.08.13 with LBO @ Nathan Phillips Square, Toronto 
*friday 23.08.13 with LBO @ La Palette, Toronto 
*thursday 29.08.13 with Anne Lindsay @ Graffiti's, Toronto 
*saturday 31.08.13 with LBO @ Harbourfront, Toronto

july 2013
*monday 01.07.13 with Eh?! @ the McMichael Gallery, Kleinburg, ON
*thursday 04.07.13 with John David Williams @ The Hat Store, Queen Street
*friday 05.07.13 with LBO @ the Opera House
*sunday 07.07.13 with John David Williams @ the Hogtown Cure, Toronto
*saturday 13.07.13 with Beneath the Ice @ Red Tent Tea Party, Toronto
*tuesday 23.07.13 with soozimusic @ the Freetimes, Toronto
*thursday 25.07.13 with Te @ Dufferin Grove Market, Toronto
*friday 26.07.13 with Te @ Ward's Island Cafe, Toronto
*saturday 27.07.13 with Te @ the Weeds, workshop and show, Toronto
*sunday 28.07.13 with Te @ PS Kensington & the Hogtown Cure, Toronto
*monday 29.07.13 with Te @ Cafecito
*tuesday 30.07.13 with Te @ Not My Dog

june 2013
*saturday 01.06.13 Balfolk Dance @ El Cafecito, Toronto
*saturday 01.06.13 with Eh?! @ Artwood Artbar, Hamilton
*sunday 02.06.13 with Eh?! @ House Concert, Leith
*thursday 06.06.13 with John David Williams @ Toronto Northern District Library, Toronto
*friday 07.06.13 with The Shoeless (+ the Roofhoppers) @ El Cafecito, Toronto 
*saturday 08.06.13 with The Shoeless, Dundas West Street Festival, TO
*sunday 09.06.13 with John David Williams, House Concert, TO
*wednesday 12.06.13 with QUARTET, House concert, TO
*saturday 15.06.13 with LBO, Stratford
*sunday 16.06.13 with LBO, Freetimes Klezmer Brunch, TO
*saturday 22.06.13 with LBO Skeleton Park Festival, Kingston
may 2013

*every wednesday, 4pm-6pm with various fiddlers @ Graffiti's, Toronto

*every monday, 7:30-11pm BALFOLK/BRETON DANCE NIGHT @ El Cafecito's, Toronto  

*wednesday 01.05.13 with Boxcar Boys @ the Local, TO
*friday 03.05.13 with Anne Lederman, fundraiser for SickKids, TO  
*friday 10.05.13 with Eh?! in Cambridge
*saturday 11.05.13 with Eh?! @ the Gladstone, Toronto
*wednesday 15.05.13 with the Boxcar Boys @ the Local, TO 
*thursday 16.05.13 with the Quartet @ the Tranzac, Toronto
*saturday 18.05.13 with LBO @ the Sound Academy, Toronto
*sunday 19.05.13 with LBO @ Club Absinthe, Hamilton
*monday 20.05.13 with Boxcar Boys on Toronto Island
*wednesday 22.05.13 with To The Last Cry, school show, TO
*wednesday 22.05.13 with Boxcar Boys @ the Local, TO 
*friday 24.05.13 with LBO @ Theatre, Owen Sound 
*saturday 25.05.13 with LBO @ Lee's Palace, Toronto 
*thursday 30.05.13 with Eh?! @ Musideum, Toronto 


april 2013

*every monday, 7:30-11pm BALFOLK/BRETON DANCE NIGHT @ El Cafecito's, Toronto 

*every sunday, 9:30-12:30 with John David Williams @ Hawaii Bar, Toronto

*every wednesday, 4pm-6pm with various fiddlers @ Graffiti's, Toronto

*saturday 06.04.13 with LBO @ La Palette
*wednesday 10.04.13 with Russett Barkers and the Shoeless @ Tranzac, TO
*sunday 14.04.13 with LBO @ Rakia Bar, La Palette, afternoon shows, TO
*friday 19.04.12 with LBO @ Rasputin Vodka Bar, TO

*saturday 20.04.13 with Eh?! in Toronto
*tuesday 30.04.13 with Lemon Bucket NOON! In a park, Toronto
   
  
march 2013 
*sunday 03.03.13 with John David Williams @ Hawaii Bar, Toronto 9-12
*saturday 09.03.13 with LBO @ the Great Hall, Toronto
*sunday 10.03.13 with John David Williams @ Hawaii Bar, Toronto 9-12 
*saturday 16.03.13 with LBO @ Lee's Palace, Toronto

*wednesday 20.03.13-sunday 24.03.13 @ Factory Theater, Toronto
Theatre piece: Journey to the Last Cry 
  
*wednesday 27.03.13 with LBO @ Lula Lounge, Toronto
*thursday 28.03.13 with the Emilyn Stam Quartet @ the Tranzac, TO 10pm



february 2013
*saturday 02.02.13 with Tangi Ropars and Helena Frecker, Fest Noz @ Alliance Francaise, Toronto 
*sunday 10.02.13 with John Williams, Cowpuccino's in Prince Rupert, BC 
*friday 15.02.13 with John Williams @ Books & CO Prince George, BC
*friday 22.02.13 with John Williams @ the Old Church, Smithers, BC


january 2013

**every wednesday from 5-7pm @ Graffiti's in Kensington **
**every saturday from 9pm-12 @ the Hawaii bar on Dovercourt ** 
*wednesday 09.01.13 with Beneath the Ice @ the Tranzac 7:30-9:30
*thursday 10.01.13 with Essentia Choir @ Heliconian Hall, Toronto 7:30pm 
*friday 11.01.13 with Beneath the Ice in Guelph, ON  
*wednesday 23.01.13 with Boxcar Boys @ the Local
*wednesday 30.01.13 with Boxcar Boys @ the Local



----------------------------- 
PAST SHOWS 2012
-----------------------------

january 2012


*saturday 21.01.12 Ukranian Melanka with Kosa Kolektiv and Lemon Bucket Orkestra, Toronto
*sunday 22.01.12 Rachel Deutsch's Fashion Show. 9pm, Toronto
*wednesday 25.01.12 With Ada Dahli @ Magpie's, Toronto.
*thursday 26.01.12 With Lemon Bucket Orkestra @ the Cameron, Toronto.
*saturday 28.01.12 With Anne Lederman @ St. Barnabas Toronto Contra Dance.

february 2012
*thursday 02.02.12 With Carlie Howell @ the Cameron, Toronto
*friday 03.02.12 With lemon Bucket Orkestra @ El Macombo, Toronto
*thursday 09.02.12 With John Williams and Charles James at Graffitis, Toronto 
*friday 10.02.12 With Lemon Bucket Orkestra @ Rasputin, Toronto
*saturday 11.02.12 With Lemon Bucket Orkestra @ Koerner Hall, Toronto
*tuesday 14.02.12 With John Williams and Charles James @ Tranzac, Toronto
*thursday 16.02.12 With BTI, John Williams/Charles James, surprise guests. FU Storyteller Night at the Cameron House, Toronto
*friday 17.02.12 With LBO @ Winterfolk, Toronto 
*tuesday 21.02.12 With Beneath the Ice @ the Tranzac, Toronto
*tuesday 21.02.12 With LBO @ Painted Lady, Toronto 
*thursday 23.02.12 With Rob Teehan @ Cameron House, Toronto
*friday 24.02.12 With LBO @ Sala Rosa, Montréal

 march 2012
*thursday 01.03.12 With Mike Romaniak, Cameron House, Toronto 
*saturday 03.03.12 With Anne Lederman @ the Dam Pub, Thornbury ON
*friday 09.03.12 With Tangi Ropars @ Freetimes, Toronto
*saturday 10.03.12 With Anne Lindsay, Private Function
*thursday 15.03.12 Girls FU Cameron House, Toronto
*saturday 17.03.12 With Graham Campbell @ Mackenzie's 3-6pm, Toronto
*saturday 17.03.12 With LBO @ the Garrison, Toronto
*sunday 18.03.12 with John Williams @ Union, 2-5 pm, Toronto 
*sunday 18.03.12 with John Williams and Charles James @ Musideum, Toronto
*tuesday 20.03.12 with John Williams and Charles James @ the Trane Studio, Toronto
*thursday 22.03.12 with John Williams, FU Storyteller @ Cameron House, Toronto
*tuesday 27.03.12 with MIP Power Trio, CD release, Toronto
*thursday 29.03.12 with Shirley Pili, FU Storyteller @ the Cameron House, Toronto
*saturday 31.03.12 with Lemon Bucket Orkestra @ Zero Gravity Circus 11pm, Toronto

april 2012
*friday 06.04.12 10:30pm with Lemon Bucket Orkestra @ Rasputin Vodka Bar, Toronto 
*saturday 07.04.12 10:30pm with Beneath the Ice @ the Tranzac, Toronto
*sunday 08.04.12 3pm House concert with BTI and Trio, Toronto
*wednesday 11.04.12 8pm with John Williams/Charles James @ Cameron back room, Toronto
*saturday 14.04.12 with Amarelo @ Placebo Space, Toronto

HOME ROUTES HOUSE CONCERT TOUR WITH ANNE LEDERMAN APRIL 15-29 
*sunday 15.04.12 Buena Vista, SK
*tuesdsay 17.04.12 Annaheim, SK
*wednesday 18.04.12 North Battleford, SK
*thursday 19.04.12 Prince Albert, SK
*friday 20.04.12 Napatak, SK
*saturday 21.04.12 Melfort, SK
*sunday 22.04.12 Greenwater Lake Provincial Park, SK
*tuesday 24.04.12 The Pas, MB
*wednesday 25.04.12 Thompson, MB
*thursday 26.04.12 Flin Flon, MB
*friday 27.04.12 Minitonas, MB
*saturday 28.04.12 Eriksdale, MB
*sunday 29.04.12 Winnipeg, MB


may 2012


BALKAN STATION ROMANIAN TOUR with the LEMON BUCKET ORKESTRA:

*weds 17.05.12 IRAF pre-festival show with Taraf de Haidoukds at the Silver Church, Bucharest

*sat 19.05.12 Playing with Taraf de Haidouks at Clejani
*sun 20.05.12 The Vintage Pub, Bucharest

*mon 21.05.12 The Vintage Pub, Bucharest
*tues 22.05.12  The Vintage Pub, Brasov

*weds 23.05.12  Janis, Cluj Napoca;


june 2012
*saturday 09.06.12 with Té @ Orfest in Nordeloos, Netherlands 
*sunday 17.06.12 with Té @ Mundial World Music Festival, Tilburg NL

*wednesday 20.06.12 with Té @ Balfolk Wilhemina in Eindhoven, Netherlands 
*saturday 30.06.12 with Katja Heitmann dance theatre piece at DansNacht, NL 

july 2012
*friday 13.07.12 with Té @ Chateau D'ars, La Chatre, France
*sunday 15.07.12 with Té @ Gennetines Festival, Gennetines, France
*thursday 19.07.12 with Té @ Chalons dans la Rue, France 

august 2012 
*friday 03.08.12 with Té @ Castlefest Siddeburen 
*thursday 09.08.12 with Té @ Festival Boulevard, Den Bos, Netherlands 
*saturday 11.08.12 with Té @ Folkwoods, Eindhoven, Netherlands 
*tuesday 14.08.12 with Té @ Balfolk in Antwerpen, Belgium

september 2012
*saturday 22.09.12with Carlie Howell @ Brickworks Farmers' Market 10am-1pm
*saturday 22.09.12 With Lemon Bucket @ Smallworld Music festival  10pm
*sunday 23.09.12 with Lemon Bucket @ Savour Stratford Festival
*tuesday 25.09.12 with Boxcar Boys @ Not My Dog 11pm
*thursday 27.09.12 with Eh?! @ the Gladstone
*friday 28.09.12 with Jaron Freeman-Fox @ the Garrison
*saturday 29.09.12 with Eh?! House Concert @Paulette Kirkey's

october 2012
*saturday 06.10.12 with Lemon Bucket @ Fedora Upside-Down Festival 2
*thursday 11.10.12 with Lemon Bucket @ the Horseshoe
*thursday-sunday 12-14.10.12 with Eh?! @ OCFF Official Showcase
*thursday 18.10.12 with Amarelo @ Rustic Owl
*friday 19.10.12 with Eh?! in Perth, ON

LUME LUME TOUR WITH LEMON BUCKET ORKESTRA

november 2012

*tuesday 06.11.12  Canadian Embassy to Romania, Bucharest, Romania
*wednesday 07.11.12 University of Bucharest, Romania
*wednesday 07.11.12 Club Fabrica, Bucharest, Romania
*thursday 08.11.12 Janis Pub, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
*friday 09.11.12 Targu Lapus High School, Targu Lapus, Romania
*saturday 10.11.12 Casa Preturii, Bucharest Romania
*monday 12.11.12 My Way Club, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
*tuesday 13.11.12 Jazz and Blues Club, Targu Mures, Romania
*wednesday 14.11.12 Mszkova Cafe, Oradea, Romania
*thursday 15.11.12 Ti-Ti-Ta, Pecs, Hungary
*friday 16.11.12 Rongy Kocsma, Szeged, Hungary
*saturday 17.11.12 Petofi, Szekesfehrvar, Hungary
*sunday 18.11.12 Gondozo Kert, Budapest, Hungary
*monday 19.11.12 Tilos Radio, Budapest, Hungary
*wednesday 21.11.12 Szimpla Kert, Budapest, Hungary
*thursday 22.11.12 Akvarium Klub, Budapest, Hungary
*friday 23.11.12 Life Pub, Timisoara, Romania
*saturday 24.11.12 PIN Conference, Skopje, Macedonia
*monday 26.11.12 Zica, Belgrade, Serbia
*tuesday 27.11.12 Desiré Festival, Subotica, Serbia
*wednesday 28.11.12 Randal Club, Bratislava, Slovakia
*thursday 29.11.12 Propaganda Club, Prage, Czech Republic
*friday 30.11.12 Badehaus Szimpla Muziksalan, Berlin, Germany

december 2012
EVERY WEDNESDAY in December, with John Williams at Graffiti's in Kensington Market, 4pm-6pm! 
*thursday 06.12.12 with Essentia Choir @ Heliconian Hall, Toronto 7:30pm SOLD OUT! (get tickets here for the repeat performance on January 10!)

*friday 14.12.12 with John Williams @ L'Alliance Francaise, as part of "Lunanimation"7:30pm SOLD OUT!

*saturday 15.12.12 with Lemon Bucket Orkestra @ the Great Hall, Toronto

Lemon Bucket Orkestra with Yara Arts Group @ Lamama Theatre, NYC
*thursday 27.12.12, *friday 28.12.12, *saturday 29.12.12 *sunday 30.12.12

*27.12.12 with Lemon Bucket Orkestra @ Drom, New York City
*monday 31.12.12 with Lemon Bucket Orkestra @ Mehanata, New York City